Maharashtra CM List – PDF Download Maharashtra CM List – PDF Download
Maharashtra CM List – PDF Download     Dear Friends, Hereby we have provided Maharashtra Chief Minister List from Yashwantrao Chavan to Devendra Fadnavis.... Maharashtra CM List – PDF Download

Maharashtra CM List – PDF Download

 

 

Dear Friends,

Hereby we have provided Maharashtra Chief Minister List from Yashwantrao Chavan to Devendra Fadnavis. The name of all previous Chief Ministers of Maharashtra and their term of office has been provided in PDF format.

 

Name of Chief Minister Term of Office Party/Coalition
Yashwantrao Chavan 1st May 1960 – 19th November 1962 Indian National Congress
Marotrao Kannamwar 20th November 1962 – 24th November 1963 Indian National Congress
P.K. Sawant 25th November 1963 – 4th December 1963 Indian National Congress
Vasantrao Naik 5th December 1963 – 1st March 1967 Indian National Congress
Vasantrao Naik 1st March 1967 – 13th March 1972 Indian National Congress
Vasantrao Naik 13th March 1972 – 20th February 1975 Indian National Congress
Shankarrao Chavan 21st February 1975 – 16th May 1977 Indian National Congress
Vasantdada Patil 17th May 1977 – 5th March 1978 Indian National Congress
Vasantdada Patil 5th March 1978 – 18th July 1978 Indian National Congress
Sharad Pawar 18th July 1978 – 17th February 1980 Progressive Democratic Front
President’s Rule 17th February 1980 – 8th June 1980
Abdul Rehman Antulay 9th June 1980 – 12th January 1982 Indian National Congress
Babasaheb Bhosale 21st January 1982 – 1st February 1983 Indian National Congress
Vasantdada Patil 2nd February 1983 – 1st June 1985 Indian National Congress
Shivajirao Patil Nilangekar 3rd June 1985 – 6th March 1986 Indian National Congress
Shankarrao Chavan 12th March 1986 – 26th June 1988 Indian National Congress
Sharad Pawar 26th June 1988 – 25th June 1991 Indian National Congress
Sudhakarrao Naik 25th June 1991 – 22nd February 1993 Indian National Congress
Sharad Pawar 6th March 1993 – 14th March 1955 Indian National Congress
Manohar Joshi 14th March 1995 – 31st January 1999 Shiv Sena
Narayan Rane 1st February 1999 – 17th October 1999 Shiv Sena
Vilasrao Deshmukh 18th October 1999 – 16th January 2003 Indian National Congress
Sushilkumar Shinde 18th January 2003 – 30th October 2004 Indian National Congress
Vilasrao Deshmukh 1st November 2004 – 4th December 2008 Indian National Congress
Ashok Chavan 8th December 2008 – 15th October 2009 Indian National Congress
Ashok Chavan 7th November 2009 – 9th November 2010 Indian National Congress
Prithviraj Chavan 11th November 2010 – 26th November 2014 Indian National Congress
President’s Rule 28th September 2014 – 31st October 2014
Devendra Fadnavis Incumbent – Since 31st October 2014 Bharatiya Janata Party

 

Download Maharashtra CM List – PDF

 

 

Also Read:

>>> GK – Study Material & Quizzes

>>> Current Affairs Monthly Capsule – PDF Download

 

Thank You

Team EntranceGeek

 

No comments so far.

Be first to leave comment below.

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *