AP Ministers List – 2017 PDF Download AP Ministers List – 2017 PDF Download
AP Ministers List – 2017 PDF Download (As on 8th August 2017)     Friends, Hereby we have provided PDF file of Andhra Pradesh... AP Ministers List – 2017 PDF Download

AP Ministers List – 2017 PDF Download

(As on 8th August 2017)

 

 

Friends,

Hereby we have provided PDF file of Andhra Pradesh Cabinet Ministers Constituency and Andhra Pradesh Cabinet Ministers Portfolio in a tabular form:

 

Name of the Minister Constituency Portfolio
Nara Chandrababu Naidu Kuppam Chief Minister
General Administration Department
Investment & Infrastructure
Minority Welfare & Empowerment
Cinematography
Happiness Index
and all other portfolios not allocated
K.E.Krishna Murthy Pattikonda Deputy Chief Minister
Revenue
Stamps & Registration
N.Chinarajappa Peddapuram Deputy Chief Minister
Home
Disaster Management
Yanamala Ramakrishnudu MLC Finance & Planning
Commercial Tax & Legislative Affairs
Nara Lokesh MLC Panchayat Raj
Rural Development
Information Technology and Communications
Kimidi Kala Venkata Rao Etcherla Energy
Atchannaidu Kinjarapu Tekkali Transport
BC Welfare and Empowerment
Handlooms and Textiles
R.V.Sujay Krishna Ranga Rao Bobbili Mines & Geology
CH.Ayyannapatrudu Narsipatnam Roads and Buildings
Ganta Srinivasa Rao Bhimili Human Resources Development ( Primary Education, Secondary Education, Higher & Technical Education)
K.S. Jawahar Kovvur (SC) Excise
Pithani Satyanarayana Achanta Labour
Employment
Training and Factories
Pydikondala Manikyala Rao Tadepalligudem Endowments
Kamineni Srinivas Kaikalur Health and Medical Education
Kollu Ravindra Machilipatnam Law & Justice
Skill Development
Youth
Sports
Unemployment Benefits
NRI Empowerment and Relations
Devineni Uma Maheswara Rao Mylavaram Water Resources Management
Nakka Ananda Babu Vemuru (SC) Social Welfare and Empowerment
Tribal Welfare and Empowerment
Prathipati Pulla Rao Chilakaluripet Price Monitoring
Consumer Affairs
Food and Civil Supplies
Sidda Raghava Rao Darsi Environment and Forests
Science and Technology
P.Narayana MLC Municipal Administration and Urban Development
Urban Housing
Somireddy Chandramohan Reddy MLC Agriculture
Horticulture
Sericulture and Agri-Processing
Ch. Adi Narayana Reddy Jammalamadugu Marketing & Warehousing
Animal Husbandry
Dairy Development
Fisheries and Cooperatives
Bhuma Akhila Priya Allagadda Tourism
Telugu Language and Culture
Kalava Srinivasulu Rayadurg Rural Housing and I&PR
Paritala Sunithamma Raptadu SERP
Women Empowerment
Child Welfare
Disabled and Senior Citizens Welfare
N. Amaranatha Reddy Palamaner Industries
Food Processing
Agri Business
Commerce and Public Enterprises

 

Download PDF File of AP Ministers List

 

 

Also Read:

>>> GK – Study Material & Quizzes

>>> Current Affairs Monthly Capsule – PDF Download

 

Thank You

Team EntranceGeek